610 Box Parts Breakdown – Suspension Parts

Use the images and corresponding numbers to find the correct part numbers. Click on the part number link to view the part on our online store.

610 Box Suspension Repair

Item Part Number Description
1 DEX-028-001-00 Front Hanger Bracket
2 DEX-030-028-00 Rear Hanger Bracket
3 TRP-SH-7230 Slipper Leaf Spring – 26.5” – 4 leaf – 2000 lb capacity
4a DEX-007-017-00 Spring Eye Bolt – 9/16”-18 x 3”
4b DEX-006-007-01 Nut for Spring Eye Bolt – 9/16”-18
5a DEX-007-007-00 Keeper Bolt – 5/16”-18 x 3 ¼”
5b DEX-006-011-00 Nut for Keeper Bolt – 5/16”-18
6a DEX-011-074-00 U-Bolt for 2 3/8” Axle Tube – 7/16”-20
6b DEX-006-092-01 Flange Nut for U-Bolt – 7/16”-20
7 TRP-TP-238200 Tie Plate for 2 3/8” Axle Tube and 2” wide Leaf Spring
8 TRP-SS-238 Spring Seat for 2 3/8” Axle Tube

 

Part numbers without a link are not available on our online store. Please contact us at (410) 758-1333 for more information or to order any of these items.

Sunbelt Rentals: All part numbers should be listed in SmartEquip. Please inform us of any part numbers that may be missing.

image_pdfimage_print