TA614HG DA Parts Breakdown – Suspension Parts

TA614HG DA Suspension Parts Breakdown

Use the images and corresponding numbers to find the correct part numbers. Click on the part number link to view the part on our online store.

5200 to 6000 lb Suspension - Tandem Axle - Parts Breakdown

Item Part Number Description
1 DEX-028-001-00 Front Hanger Bracket
2 DEX-029-001-00 Center Hanger Bracket for Equalizer
3 DEX-030-028-00 Rear Hanger Bracket
4 TRP-SH-7232 Slipper Leaf Spring – 26.5” – 5 leaf – 3500 lb capacity
5a DEX-007-017-00 Spring Eye Bolt – 9/16”-18 x 3”
5b DEX-006-007-01 Nut for Spring Eye Bolt – 9/16”-18
6a DEX-007-007-00 Keeper Bolt – 5/16”-18 x 3 ¼”
6b DEX-006-011-00 Nut for Keeper Bolt – 5/16”-18
7a DEX-007-001-01 Equalizer Bolt – 7/8”-9 x 4.62”
7b DEX-006-111-00 Nut for Equalizer Bolt – 7/8”-9
8a DEX-011-017-01 U-Bolt – ½”-20 x 6 ½” – For 3” Axle
8b DEX-006-046-00 or DEX-006-026-00 Nut for U-Bolt – ½”-20 – Grade B Flange Lock Nut (DEX-006-046-00) Grade B Hex Nut (DEX-006-026-00)
9 TRP-300200 Tie Plate for 3” Axle and 2” wide springs
10 TRP-SS300 Spring Seat for 3” Axle

 

Part numbers without a link are not available on our online store. Please contact us at (410) 758-1333 for more information or to order any of these items.

Sunbelt Rentals: All part numbers should be listed in SmartEquip. Please inform us of any part numbers that may be missing.

image_pdfimage_print